Privacy Policy

Remai Modern complies with Canada’s Privacy Act and with the Saskatchewan Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. The museum is committed to protecting the personal information you provide when you buy tickets, become a member, subscribe to newsletter(s), enroll in programs, make a donation or access the website(s). Depending on the nature of the transaction, the museum generally collects up to, but more than the following:

  • Name
  • Address (post and electronic)
  • Age
  • Telephone number
  • Payment information

Information that is provided will be used for internal purposes only. Under no circumstances will the museum share, sell, rent, trade or otherwise disclose your personal information to any outside third party, except with your consent or whether authorized and/or required by law.

On the website, general statistics such as page hits, pages accessed, files downloaded are tracked in order to continuously improve the user experience. No personal information is collected for this purpose.

You will be able to unsubscribe from any electronic mailing lists at any time through provided links embedded within the newsletter. If at any time, you would like to access, change or add to your personal information or make a complaint regarding the management of your personal information, please contact the Finance & Strategy department.

MUSEUM HOURS

TUESDAYS
10 AM10 PM
WEDNESDAYS
10 AM5 PM
THURSDAYS
10 AM–5 PM
FRIDAYS
10 AM–10 PM
SATURDAYS
10 AM–5 PM
SUNDAYS
10 AM–5 PM

Remai Modern is closed Mondays except for statutory holidays.

HOLIDAYS

10 AM-5 PM


102 Spadina Crescent East
Saskatoon SK S7K 0L3